view falcon auto parts
home Products New Products Photo Gallery About Us Contact Us
Fasteners
Business Hours
Monday to Friday 8.30AM - 4.30 PM

Print out a full PDF copy of our Mustang Products here

If you are unable to read PDF Files you can download Acrobat® Reader™

Acrobat® Reader™ is free software that lets you view and print Adobe Portable Document Format (PDF) files.

Download the latest Adobe Reader.

 

ACSS2 AIR CLEANER SNORKLE SCREW 1968-73  $          4.00 PR
ACSS1 AIR CLEANER SNORKLE WING NUT 1964½-67  $          7.00 PR
ACTC AIR CONDITIONING COMPRESSOR TAG CLIP  $          4.50 EA
ARMC ARM REST MOUNT CLIP 1967-68   $          1.65 EA
ARMC69 ARM REST MOUNT CLIP 1969-70 and 1964½-66  $          2.50 EA
ARS ARM REST SCREW

 $        1.00

EA
BUSK65 BACK UP LAMP MOUNT SPACER KIT (SET 4) 1964½-66  $        12.00 SET
BCLIPM BADGE CLIP (PUSH IN) SUIT 1/8" PIN PKT 10  $          5.00 PKT 10
BCLIPS BADGE CLIP (PUSH IN) SUIT 3/32" PIN   $          1.50 EA
BBMB1 BOLT 1/4" BLACK  $          1.00 EA
BBMB2 BOLT PLAIN WASHER 5/16" BLACK  $          1.10 EA
BBMG2 BOLT PLAIN WASHER 5/16" GOLD  $          1.10 EA
BBMB2L BOLT PLAIN WASHER 5/16" BLACK LONG  $          1.10 EA
BBMS2 BOLT PLAIN WASHER 5/16" SILVER  $          1.10 EA
BHMK BONNET HINGE MOUNT KIT 1964½-68  $         10.00 KIT
BCAC BRAKE & CLUTCH ARM CLIP  $         4.50 EA
BCC BRAKE CABLE CLIP 1964½-73  $         2.50 EA
BLCK65 BRAKE LINE CLIP & GROMMET KIT 1964½-66  $        14.00 KIT
BLCK67 BRAKE CLIP & GROMMET KIT 1967-69  $        15.00 KIT
BDRC BRAKE DRUM RETAINER CLIP  $         3.00 EA
SCLAMP4 BREATHER HOSE CLAMP  $          2.00 EA
CNLFG CAGE NUT (LOWER FRONT GUARD) 1964½-66  $          6.00 PR
CNBC CAGE NUT (BONNET CATCH) 1964½-66  $          6.00 PR
CBN CARB BASE PLATE NUTS (PKT 4)  $        15.00 SET
CSPBK CRANK SHAFT PULLEY BOLT KIT  $        12.00 SET 3
CMB CROSSMEMBER BOLTS  $        14.00 PR
DPMC65 DASH PAD MOULD CLIP 1964½-65  $         1.00 EA
WWSM DOOR / WINDER HANDLE SCREW 1966-67  $          2.20 EA
DCS DOOR CATCH SCREWS (PKT 6) 1964½-70  $          5.00 SET
DENDS DOOR END SLAM SCREW 1964½-68  $          3.00 SET 12
DHCLIP65 DOOR HANDLE CLIP 1964½-65  $          1.00 EA
DLB65 DOOR LATCH BUSH & WASHER KIT 1964½-66  $        11.00 EA
DLRC65 DOOR LOCK ROD LINK CLIP 1964½-66  $          5.00 EA
DLRC67 DOOR LOCK ROD LINK CLIP 1967-73  $          4.00 EA
DTCP DOOR TRIM CLIP (PONY TRIMS)  $          5.00 PKT 10
DTCS DOOR TRIM CLIP (STANDARD TRIMS)  $          4.50 PKT 10
DSS DOOR STRIKER SCREW (PKT 4)  $          4.00 SET
EBK289 ENGINE BOLT KIT 289  $      205.00 KIT
EBK302 ENGINE BOLT KIT 302  $      205.00 KIT
EBK351C ENGINE BOLT KIT 351C  $      205.00 KIT
EBK351W ENGINE BOLT KIT 351W  $      205.00 KIT
ENGMBK ENGINE MOUNT TO BLOCK BOLT KIT  $       12.00 SET 4
EMBK289 EXHAUST MANIFOLD BOLT KIT 289/302 Concours Correct  $        69.00 KIT
EMBK351C EXHAUST MANIFOLD BOLT KIT 351C Concours Correct  $        69.00 KIT
EMBK351W EXHAUST MANIFOLD BOLT KIT 351W Concours Correct  $        69.00 KIT
EMSN EXHAUST MANIFOLD FLANGE NUT  $         2.00 EA
EMS EXHAUST MANIFOLD STUD  $         3.00 EA
EBB EXPORT BRACE BOLT (ON FIREWALL)  $       10.00 SET 4
FCB FENDER TO COWL BOLT 1964½-66  $          5.50 EA
FIPM65 FIREWALL INSULATION PLUG 1964½-67  $          3.25 EA
FIPM FIREWALL INSULATION PLUG 1968-73  $          1.50 EA
FNSM FUEL FILLER NECK SCREW 1964½-68  $          5.00 SET 4
FPBKC FUEL PUMP BOLT KIT CLEVELAND  $         13.00 SET
FPBKW FUEL PUMP BOLT KIT WINDSOR  $          8.00 SET
FSWC FUEL SENDER WIRE CLIP  $          4.00 EA
FTMK FUEL TANK MOUNT KIT 1964½-68  $          9.00 KIT
GBS GLOVE BOX SCREW 1964½-66  $          3.00 SET 7
GEMKB GRILLE EMBLEM MOUNT KIT SUIT BILLET GRILLE  $        12.00 PR
GMC71 GRILLE MOULD RETAINER 1971-72  $          7.00 SET 5
GMC73 GRILLE MOULD RETAINER 1973  $          2.20 EA
GMK65 GRILLE MOUNT KIT 1964½-65  $        12.00 SET
GMK66 GRILLE MOUNT KIT 1966  $        18.00 SET
GMK67 GRILLE MOUNT KIT 1967  $        12.00 SET
GMK68 GRILLE MOUNT KIT 1968  $        12.00 SET
GMK69 GRILLE MOUNT KIT 1969-70  $        12.00 SET
HAK65 HEADLIGHT ADJUST KIT 1964½-66 1 SIDE  $         18.00 SET
HAK67 HEADLIGHT ADJUST KIT 1967-68 1 SIDE  $         18.00 SET
HAK69 HEADLIGHT ADJUST KIT 1969 1 SIDE  $         31.00 SET
HAK70 HEADLIGHT ADJUST KIT 1970 1 SIDE  $         36.00 SET
HAS65 HEADLIGHT ADJUST SCREW & BUSH 1964½-66  $          5.00 EA
HAS69 HEADLIGHT ADJUST SCREW & BUSH 1969  $          9.00 EA
HLDC HEADLIGHT DOOR RETAINER CLIP (PKT 8) 1964½-66  $          5.00 SET
HLDSK HEADLIGHT DOOR SCREW KIT 1964½-66  $        11.00 SET
HBOXNM HEATER BOX NUT 1964½-73  $         4.00 SET 4
IBRC INSTRUMENT BEZEL RETAINER CLIP 1964½-66  $          9.00 SET
IBSK65 INSTRUMENT BEZEL SCREW KIT 1964½-66  $          5.00 SET 6
IMBK351C INTAKE MANIFOLD BOLT KIT 351C  $       59.00 EA
IMBK289 INTAKE MANIFOLD BOLT KIT 289/302  $       59.00 EA
IMBK351W INTAKE MANIFOLD BOLT KIT 351W  $       59.00 EA
ISK64C INTERIOR SCREW KIT 1964½-66 CONVERTIBLE  $        12.00 SET
ISK64F INTERIOR SCREW KIT 1964½-66 FASTBACK  $        12.00 SET
ISK64H INTERIOR SCREW KIT 1964½-66 HARDTOP  $        12.00 SET
ISK64P INTERIOR SCREW KIT 1964½-66 PONY  $        12.00 SET
ISK67C INTERIOR SCREW KIT 1967-68 CONVERTIBLE  $        12.00 SET
ISK67F INTERIOR SCREW KIT 1967-68 FASTBACK  $        12.00 SET
ISK67H INTERIOR SCREW KIT 1967-68 HARDTOP  $        12.00 SET
LPR LICENSE PLATE RETAINERS CLIP & SCREW  $          5.00 PR
LFSTMK LOWER FRONT STONE TRAY MOUNT KIT 1964½-68  $         20.00 KIT
MIRSK MIRROR (EXTERIOR) SCREW & INSERT FASTNER 1964½-73  $          5.00 PR
MS MOULDING SCREW WITH WAX SEALER  $          0.55 EA
NSSBK NEUTRAL SAFETY SWITCH C4 BOLT KIT  $          5.00 PR
BBN1 NUT FLANGED SELF LOCKING 1/4"  $          0.55 EA
BBN3 NUT FLANGED SELF LOCKING 3/8"  $          0.70 EA
BBN2 NUT FLANGED SELF LOCKING 5/16"  $          0.70 EA
SBKC SUMP BOLT KIT CLEVELAND  $         25.00 KIT
SBKW SUMP BOLT KIT WINDSOR  $         25.00 KIT
PAN67 PITMAN ARM NUT 1 1/8"  $         7.00 EA
QPEN QUARTER PANEL EXTENSION NUT SET 1964-68  $          8.00 SET
RIV RIVETS FOR MOULD RETAINERS  $          1.00 EA
WLS ROOF RAIL MOULD SCREW  $          8.00 SET 11
RRSCLIP69 ROOF RAIL SEAL CLIP 1969-70  $          7.00 EA
RRSCLIP71 ROOF RAIL SEAL CLIP 1971  $          7.00 EA
SPSM SCUFF PLATE SCREW KIT  $        10.00 SET 18
SEATBB SEAT BELT BOLT  $          5.50 EA
SBNM SEAT BOLT NUT  $        12.00 SET 4
STCB65 SHOCK TOWER CAP BOLTS 1964½-66  $        14.00 SET 6
STCB67 SHOCK TOWER CAP BOLTS 1967-73  $        20.00 SET 6
STCN65 SHOCK TOWER CAP NUT KIT 1964½-66  $          7.00 SET 6
STCN67 SHOCK TOWER CAP NUT KIT 1967-73  $          5.00 SET 6
STB65 SHOCKIE TO TOWER CAP BOLT 1964½-66  $          2.00 EA
SMC65 SILL MOULD CLIPS (1 SET) 1965-66  $        54.00 SET
SMC67 SILL MOULD CLIPS (1SET)  1967-68  $        54.00 SET
BBSN2R SLIDE ON BOLT THRU (SUIT RADIATOR) 5/16"  $          1.10 EA
BBSN2

SLIDE ON BOLT THRU CLIP (FRONT GUARDS ETC) 5/16"

 $          1.10 EA
BBSN1 SLIDE ON BOLT THRU CLIP SUIT 1/4" BOLT  $          1.00 EA
SNUT SPEED NUT SMALL  $          5.00 SET
SNUTR SPEED NUT SMALL - WITH RUBBER SEALER  $          6.00 PKT 12
SCRM SPEEDO CABLE RETAINER 1965-70  $          6.00 EA
SCLAMP4 SPRING CLAMP 1 INCH  $      2.00 EA
SCLAMP3 SPRING CLAMP 3/4 INCH  $      1.50 EA
SCLAMP2 SPRING CLAMP 11/16 INCH  $      1.50 EA
SCLAMP1 SPRING CLAMP 5/8 INCH  $      1.50 EA
SMBK STARTER MOTOR BOLT KIT  $          7.00 SET
RLSTR STONE TRAY - REAR END RETAINER 1964½-70  $          2.50 EA
TLRB TAIL LAMP RETAINER BOLT 1969, 1971-73  $          3.00 EA
TLBS TAIL LIGHT BEZEL SCREW 1964½-66  $          9.00 PKT 8
TLHN TAIL LIGHT HOUSING NUT 1964½-66  $          8.00 PKT 8
TLHS TAIL LIGHT HOUSING SPACER 1964½-66  $          7.00 PKT 8
TBDSK T-BAR DIAL SCREW KIT 1964½-71  $          4.00 SET
THBKC THERMOSTAT HOUSING BOLT KIT - CLEVELAND  $          9.00 SET
THBKW THERMOSTAT HOUSING BOLT KIT - WINDSOR  $          9.00 SET
TCCBK TIMING CASE COVER BOLT KIT 302/351 WINDSOR  $         18.00 SET
TLCB TOPLOADER COVER BOLT  $          3.00 EA
TCN TORQUE CONVERTER NUT  $          3.00 EA
UBOLTN U BOLT NUT (REAR SPRING) 1964½-73  $       16.00 SET 8
UFSTMK67 UPPER FRONT STONE TRAY MOUNT KIT 1967-68  $        21.00 SET
VTR VIN TAG RIVETS  $        12.00 PR
VRC VOLTAGE REGULATOR SCREW PROTECTOR CAPS  $          1.70 EA
WPBK289 WATER PUMP BOLT KIT 289   $       42.00 KIT
WPBK351C WATER PUMP BOLT KIT 351 CLEVELAND   $       42.00 KIT
WPBK351W WATER POMP BOLT KIT 351 WINDSOR  $        42.00 KIT
WAMS WHEEL ARCH MOULD SCREW  $           .80 EA
WCB WHEEL CYLINDER BOLT  $          1.50 EA
WWSM WINDER / DOOR HANDLE SCREW 1966-67  $          2.20 EA
WWS WINDER HANDLE SCREW 19673  $          4.00 PKT 4
WG69 WINDOW GUIDE 1969-70  $          2.50 EA
WGB69 WINDOW GUIDE BUSH 1969  $          1.50 EA
WRRC WINDOW REGULATOR RETAINER CLIP 1964½-66  $          2.00 PR
WMR64 WINDSCREEN MOULD RETAINER 1964½-65  $          1.00 EA
WMR69FL W/SCREEN MOULD RETAINER FRONT LWR H'TOP 1969-70  $          4.00 EA
WMR67RL W/SCREEN MOULD RETAINER REAR LWR H'TOP 1967-68  $          1.00 EA
WMR WINDSCREEN MOULD RETAINER (PKT 10) 1966-73  $          7.00 PKT
WWAC WINDSCREEN WIPER MOTOR ARM CLIP  $          7.75 EA
WCST65 WIRING CLIP ON RH SHOCK TOWER BRACE  $          8.00 PR
WHC WIRING CLIP ON VALVE COVER  $          9.50 EA
WT65 WIRING TIE 1964½-73  $          0.85 EA
WTK64 WIRING TIE KIT 1964½-66  $        15.00 KIT
WTK67 WIRING TIE KIT 1967  $        21.00 KIT
WTK68 WIRING TIE KIT 1968  $        21.00 KIT
WTK69 WIRING TIE KIT 1969  $        29.00 KIT

Back to Products Page

 

ROBIN & LINDA BATH:      Ph: (07) 3399 6477       Fax: (07) 3399 2943      39  Oxford Street, Bulimba, Qld, 4171 Privacy Policy
© 2006 Mustang Auto Parts. All rights reserved. Website designed by Creative Fusion